PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROCESSING

The Hotel Capellán de Getsemaní informs users of this website that in compliance with Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 on Data Protection (LEPD) and rules that regulate it on its personal data protection policy, this Privacy Notice has The purpose of obtaining the express authorization and informing the Owner about the Treatment and Transfer of their data to third parties.

The user, by voluntarily providing their personal data through any form on this website or email message and accepting its submission, expressly authorizes the Hotel Capellán de Getsemaní to process and incorporate the data collected into a database owned by it. .

In order to receive comprehensive customer service, the personal data obtained will be processed for the following purposes: Carry out customer management, administrative management, commercial prospecting, customer CRM, E-mail Marketing and the sending of commercial communications of the products. and / or services of the Hotel Capellán de Getsemaní.

The personal data provided by the user must be true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, responding to any damages that may be caused due to non-compliance with this obligation.

The data treatment policy of the Holder, as well as the substantial changes that occur in it, can be consulted in the following email  info@hotelcapellandegetsemani.com or through this website.

The owner can exercise the rights of access, correction, deletion, revocation or claim for infringement of their data with a letter addressed to the Hotel Capellán de Gtsemaní at the email address info@hotelcapellandegetsemani.com indicating in the subject the right you wish to exercise, or by ordinary mail sent to the address Historic Center Sector Getsemaní Cra 9 No. 29 – 52  Cartagena de Indias – Colombia.

WEB CONSENT CLAUSE

In accordance with Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 on Data Protection and Decree 1377 of 2013, the user is informed that the data entered in this form will be incorporated into a database under the responsibility of the Hotel Capellán de Getsemaní, being treated with The purpose of: Customer management, administrative management, commercial prospecting, customer loyalty, marketing and sending commercial communications about our products and / or services.

You can exercise the rights of access, correction, deletion, revocation or claim for infringement of the data, by writing to the Hotel Capellán de Getsemaní at the email address info@hotelcapellandegetsemani.com, indicating in the subject the right you wish to exercise, or by ordinary mail sent to the address: Centro Histórico, Sector Getsemaní Cra 9 No. 29 – 52 Cartagena de Indias – Colombia.

COOKIES POLICY

We inform you that Hotel Capellán de Getsemaní uses cookies and other markers on its online booking sites (www.hotelcapellandegetsemani.com).

These cookies can be saved on your device when you visit the hotel’s website. Allows the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, and other display preferences) over a period of time, so that you do not have to re-enter them each time you return to the site or navigate from Una page to another.

A cookie is a file created by a website that contains small amounts of data and that is sent between a sender and a receiver. In the case of the Internet, the sender would be the server where the web page is hosted and the receiver is the browser you use to visit any web page.

Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personal information unless you choose to provide this information to us, for example by registering with one of our sites. Once you choose to provide a web page with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. A cookie is like an identification card. It is unique to your computer and can only be read by the server that gave it to you.

We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on our sites. For example, we may use cookies to personalize your experience on our web pages (for example, to recognize you by name when you return to our web page). We may also use cookies to offer you products and services.

Cookies save time as they help us remember who you are. Cookies help us to be more efficient. We can learn what content is important to you and what is not. We can review or remove web pages that are not of interest and focus our energies on the content you want.

If you want to control which cookies to accept, you can configure your browser to accept all cookies or to notify you each time a cookie is served by a website server. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can configure your browser option so that you do not receive cookies and you can also delete existing cookies from your browser. Some parts of the site may not function properly if you have rejected cookies.

Please note that if you do not configure your browser, you will accept the cookies provided by this website.

To see the cookies you have accepted, you can set your browser to accept all cookies automatically or to notify you each time a cookie is served by a new website server.

You can exercise the rights of access, correction, deletion, revocation or claim for infringement of the data, by writing to the Hotel Capellán de Getsemaní at the email address info@hotelcapellandegetsemani.com, indicating in the subject the right you wish to exercise, or by ordinary mail sent to the address: Centro Histórico, Sector Getsemaní Cra 9 No. 29 – 52 Cartagena de Indias – Colombia.